Skip to content
Athlete performance data on a wearable
AAVA · Your Elevate AI assistant

Less report preparation.
More time for insight.

Ask questions of your live athlete data in plain language. AAVA brings answers, tables and charts into the staff Hub, helping your team explore the evidence without first assembling a separate report.

Try it

Ask the question and see the evidence.

AAVA · Ask your dataPick a question
Ask your own data
You ask

Which players had the highest high-speed running load this week?

AAVA

The highest high-speed running load this week was Zane Kowalski with 110.78 m, followed by Daniel Mbatha on 87.44 m and Theo Lindqvist on 71.35 m. This is total HSR summed across each player's drill rows for the week. [1]

Zane Kowalski110.78 mDaniel Mbatha87.44 mTheo Lindqvist71.35 mFinn Gallagher64.2 mDiego Serrano52.9 mCleo Hartley41.6 mFelix Brandt33.1 mCaleb Ross26.4 mArjun Patel18.7 mIsaac Thorne0 m
High-speed running load by player, this week
Zane Kowalski110.78 m
Daniel Mbatha87.44 m
Theo Lindqvist71.35 m
Finn Gallagher64.2 m
Diego Serrano52.9 m
Cleo Hartley41.6 m
Felix Brandt33.1 m
Caleb Ross26.4 m
Arjun Patel18.7 m
Isaac Thorne0 m
[1] Week starting Monday 28 September · 10 players with data · AavaOpsData, HSR_Abs · Example data, actual AAVA behaviour
How it works

Type the question, get the chart.

AAVA reads your live Elevate database, not a snapshot. Ask about an athlete, a squad or a metric and it returns the answer with the data and a chart you can switch between bar, line, area or combo on the spot.

Which players had the highest high-speed running load this week?

Who's declining on readiness this week?

Add the AC ratio to the 2nd y axis

Access and oversight

Trustworthy by design.

Permission-aware

AAVA only reads what that user can already see. Roles and team access apply to every question, and every question hits the audit log.

Honest about gaps

Missing sessions are called out in the answer, not quietly filled in. You see what the data says and what it doesn't.

Configured for your deployment

AI services are configured for your deployment, with support for Azure OpenAI. Discuss provider settings and data handling with us during your technical review.

Coaches and players discussing their next steps together
Why it matters

More time to apply your expertise.

Give coaches and practitioners a direct way to explore routine data questions. Spend less time requesting extracts and preparing charts, and more time interpreting the evidence together.

  • Athlete-level trends against their own baseline.
  • Squad rankings, distributions and comparisons.
  • Charts you can steer: switch type, add a second axis, refine the window.
Bring the evidence into your next team conversation.
Bring a question to the demo

Ask AAVA a question about your squad.

We will explore it using sample data in a working deployment, including the supporting charts and access controls.